HU ▾

ἀποκτανθῆναι

G0615 · V-APN

Jelentés to kill · to kill · to kill

Nyelvtan ige · aoristos · passzív · infinitivus · V-APN

Szótári alak ἀποκτείνω

ἀποκτείνω [G:V]
to kill
ἀπο-κτείνω
(also in late forms -κτέννω, Mat 10:28, a1., LTTr., -κτεννύω, Mrk 12:5, WH), [in LXX for הָרַג, מוּת ;]
to kill: Mat 14:5, al.; before instr. ἐν (which see), Refs [Eph 2:16, Rev 2:23, al.] Metaph.: Rom 7:11; τ. ἔχθραν, Eph 2:16; τὸ γράμμα ἀποκτείνει 2Co 3:6 (on the perfective force of this verb, see M, Pr., 114)
(AS)

ἀπεκτείνατε V-AAI-2P
Verb, Aorist, Active, Indicative, second, Plural
ἀπέκτειναν V-AAI-3P
Verb, Aorist, Active, Indicative, third, Plural
ἀπέκτεινεν V-AAI-3S
Verb, Aorist, Active, Indicative, third, Singular
ἀποκτεῖναι V-AAN
Verb, Aorist, Active, iNfinitive
ἀποκτεινάντων V-AAP-GPM
Verb, Aorist, Active, Participle, Genitive, Plural, Masculine
ἀποκτείνας V-AAP-NSM
Verb, Aorist, Active, Participle, Nominative, Singular, Masculine
ἀποκτείνωσιν V-AAS-3P
Verb, Aorist, Active, Subjunctive, third, Plural
ἀπεκτάνθησαν V-API-3P
Verb, Aorist, Passive, Indicative, third, Plural
ἀπεκτάνθη V-API-3S
Verb, Aorist, Passive, Indicative, third, Singular
ἀποκτανθῆναι V-APN
Verb, Aorist, Passive, iNfinitive
ἀποκτανθεὶς V-APP-NSM
Verb, Aorist, Passive, Participle, Nominative, Singular, Masculine
ἀποκτανθῶσιν V-APS-3P
Verb, Aorist, Passive, Subjunctive, third, Plural
ἀποκτενῶ V-FAI-1S
Verb, Future, Active, Indicative, first, Singular
ἀποκτενεῖτε V-FAI-2P
Verb, Future, Active, Indicative, second, Plural
ἀποκτενοῦσιν V-FAI-3P
Verb, Future, Active, Indicative, third, Plural
ἀποκτενεῖ V-FAI-3S
Verb, Future, Active, Indicative, third, Singular
ἀποκτέννει V-PAI-3S
Verb, Present, Active, Indicative, third, Singular
ἀποκτεινόντων V-PAP-GPM
Verb, Present, Active, Participle, Genitive, Plural, Masculine
ἀποκτεννόντων V-PAP-GPM
Verb, Present, Active, Participle, Genitive, Plural, Masculine
ἀποκτέννοντες V-PAP-NPM
Verb, Present, Active, Participle, Nominative, Plural, Masculine
ἀποκτείνουσα V-PAP-VSF
Verb, Present, Active, Participle, Vocative, Singular, Feminine
ἀποκτείνωμεν V-PAS-1P
Verb, Present, Active, Subjunctive, first, Plural
ἀποκτέννεσθαι V-PPN
Verb, Present, Passive, iNfinitive