ἔμιξεν
G3396 · V-AAI-3S
Jelentés had mixed · to mix · to mix
Nyelvtan ige · aoristos · aktív · kijelentő mód · 3. személy · egyes szám · V-AAI-3S
Szótári alak μίγνυμι
μίγνυμι [G:V]
to mix
μίγνυμι
(on the spelling μείγ-, ν. B)., § 3, 5) [in LXX for עָרַב hith., etc. ;]
to mix, mingle: with accusative and dative, Rev 15:2; with accusative before ἐν, Rev 8:7; before μετά, Refs [Mat 27:34, Luk 13:1].†
SYN.: κεράννυμι, q.v (AS)
to mix
μίγνυμι
(on the spelling μείγ-, ν. B)., § 3, 5) [in LXX for עָרַב hith., etc. ;]
to mix, mingle: with accusative and dative, Rev 15:2; with accusative before ἐν, Rev 8:7; before μετά, Refs [Mat 27:34, Luk 13:1].†
SYN.: κεράννυμι, q.v (AS)
ἔμιξεν V-AAI-3S
Verb, Aorist, Active, Indicative, third, Singular
μεμιγμένην V-RPP-ASF
Verb, peRfect, Passive, Participle, Accusative, Singular, Feminine
μεμιγμένον V-RPP-ASM
Verb, peRfect, Passive, Participle, Accusative, Singular, Masculine
μεμιγμένα V-RPP-NPN
Verb, peRfect, Passive, Participle, Nominative, Plural, Neuter